Below you will find links to program coordinators, the business office, human resources, and many other staff members at our school. You will also find their telephone extension (215-877-0313).




Executive Director

Mr. Gerald Kitzhoffer

x 266

Executive Director's Office

Education and Professional Development Director

 Jackie Brennan

x 215

Administrative Support

 Trish Bonner

x 266

Program Coordinators



Early Intervention Services

Lynne Williams

x 251

Early Childhood

Marguerite Bradley

x 243

Early Intervention Outreach Program

Durrae Delp

x 369

High School Program

Helene Marano

x 278

Deafblind Services

Jackie Brennan

x 215

Middle School Program

Lauri Leonard

x 318

Residential program

Floyd Hatten

x 286

Elementary Program

Gwen Chand

x 219

School to Work Program

Bob Ashbridge

x 249

Therapy & O&M Services

 JoAnn McNamee




Business Office




Joe VanBernum

x 247


John Thomas, Jr.

x  241


Dan Maurer

x 214


Anna Sfida

x 248


Stephanie Schreiber

x 240


Vera Billie

x 239




Human Resources




Carol Havens

x 235


Renee Williams

x 229










Early Intervention Outreach

Durrae Delp-Ducret

x 369


Sonia Delgado

x 210


Lourdes Diaz


Laura Fox Davies


Walter Ducret


Sarah Dominek


Joy Wilson


 Anne Felten


Dana Siegel


Katie Popovic


Teri Rose

Early Childhood




Marguerite Bradley

x 243


Jennifer Hertrich


jennifer@obs.o rg


Anita Brophy


Nicole Campbell


nstephens@obs .org


Jim Palmer

x 290


Lisa Lisicki

x 370


Erin Cammarano


Linda Jean Baptiste


Nichole Hartzell


Cathy Domizio

x 208




Thea Suchodolski

  Maria Fabrizio



Gwen Chand 


Kerry Egan

  Victoria Smith


Karen Whitaker


kwhitaker@obs .org


Maria Dwyer


MaryAnne O'Connell


Chiara Jacketti


Cassie Eiden


Jillian Smith






Donna DiGiovanni

x 284

Middle School




Victoria West


Jennifer Larkin


Joan Kuchinos


Amy Blackmon


Linda Bucher

x 371


Tony Le


Trish Ferri


 Pam Kuzmicki

High School




Joan Whartnaby


Victoria Romano


Alicia Burton


Michele McCallion


Susan Vaughan


Sandy Dobrowski


sdobrowski@obs.o rg


Lee Schultz


Rebecca Ilniski


rilniski@obs.o rg


Jamie Young


Kathy Bannan


Hannah Marley


Beth Adams


Harry Foster


Traci Holland


Lyn Perry

x 313

Christopher Sapienza

  Khalida Ahmad Braille Transcription
  Bethann Difabio
School to Work      


Bob Ashbridge

x 249


Claudia Monzo


Joe Leach


Justine Glavin


Dennis Strong

  Susan DiFabio


Andrea Stein


Jack Reuben

Betty Jean Bacanskas

x 272 

  Mariane Petolicchio

Work Experience


Donna Barr

x 244


Don Fuller

x 245


Cathy Chase

x 349


Angie Smith

x 347


Clare Medori

x 259

International Outreach




Wenru Niu
International Outreach Program Coordinator

x 339

Therapeutic Services




Orientation and Mobility





Christine Wozniak

x 342

Christine@obs .org


John Thomas

x 293


Tim Macaulay

x 292

tmacaulay@obs .org


Kim Michener

x 225

kmichener@obs .org


Joy Boyer

  Elizabeth Mc Lees



Erin Patterson x207


Victoria Brunswick

x 202



Beth Leach

x 207


Shana Robarge


Grace Culbertson

x 307


 Jessica Falco  x 230


Melissa Brown

x 207

 ST Amy Sponenberg


Darreth Hoffer Zeccardi, MSPT

x 202

 ST Laura Stephan
 OT  Jill Samberg


Dael Cohen

x 276

 Whitehall Program
 Stephanie Hayes





Technology Offices





Bill McGehrin, Network Services Coordinator

x 254


Matt Dent, NS Specialist

x 254


Jim Smith, NS Specialist

x 254


Bethanne DiFabio, Technology Specialist

x 398


Denise Mihalk

x 366

Special Offices





Dennis Brookshire, Archivist, Editor, Photographer, Writer

x 263


Gloria Pfeiffer
Public Relations


Robert Smith, Development Officer

x 264


Maryann Flack, Development Office

x 256


Angie Williams, Security Supervisor

x 203


Danielle Sychterz,School Psychologist

x 205


Jean O'Brien Visser, IEP Coordinator

x 238


Jean Ann Vogelman, Parent Liaison

x 294


Khalida Ahmad, Braille Transcriptionist

x 212


Jean Mignogna, Administrative Assistant, Outreach Program
Therapeutic Services

x 319


Maria Southard, Food Service Supervisor

x 232


Donna Rossilio, Housekeeping Supervisor

x 331


Damaris Shiavi, Aquatic Center Coordinator


Bernadette Giddens